Home > Legal Notices > Legal Notices Week of Sep 4, 2026-TCP

Legal Notices Week of Sep 4, 2026-TCP

LEGAL NOTICE

MORTGAGE FORECLOSURE SALE

Default having been made in the payment of the indebtedness secured by that certain mortgage executed by Christopher S. Verschoof and Misty N. Herring, husband and wife, originally in favor of Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems, Inc. as nominee for Prosperity Home Mortgage, LLC, its successors and assigns, on June 10, 2019, said mortgage recorded in the Office of the Judge of Probate of Bibb County, Alabama, in RPB Book 353 Page 485; Modification agreements recorded on May 16, 2022 in RPB Book 397 Page 53; recorded on April 14, 2025 in RPB Book 2025 Page 2980; and recorded on October 22, 2025 in RPB Book 2025 Page 8226; the undersigned MidFirst Bank, as Mortgagee/Transferee, under and by virtue of the power of sale contained in said mortgage, will sell at public outcry to the highest bidder for cash, in front of the main entrance of the Courthouse at Centreville, Bibb County, Alabama, on October 21, 2026, during the legal hours of sale, all of its rights, title, and interest in and to the following described real estate, situated in Bibb County, Alabama, to-wit:

Commence at the Northwest corner of the Southeast 1/4 of the Southeast 1/4 of Section 15, Township 24 North, Range 11 East, Bibb County, Alabama; thence South 00 degrees 25 minutes 33 seconds East for a distance of 318.90 feet; thence South 47 degrees 45 minutes 23 seconds East for a distance of 122.19 feet to the Point of Beginning: Thence continue South 47 degrees 45 minutes 23 seconds East for a distance of 156.00; thence North 41 degrees 48 minutes 53 seconds East for a distance of 267.09 feet to the Southwesterly right of way line of Marvel Road; and a non-tangent curve to the left, having a radius of 3200.00, and subtended by a chord bearing North 36 degrees 33 minutes 39 seconds West, and a chord distance of 159.45 feet; thence along the arc of said curve and said right of way line for a distance of 159.47; thence South 41 degrees 46 minutes 47 seconds West and leaving said right of way line for a distance of 298.05 feet to the Point of Beginning. Survey prepared by Rodney Shiflett, Professional Land Surveyor Number 21748m dated April 19, 2019, Job Number 19235..

Property street address for informational purposes: 929 Marvel Road , Briarfield, AL 35035.

THIS PROPERTY WILL BE SOLD ON AN “AS IS, WHERE IS” BASIS, WITHOUT WARRANTY OR RECOURSE, EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED AS TO TITLE, USE AND/OR ENJOYMENT AND WILL BE SOLD SUBJECT TO THE RIGHT OF REDEMPTION OF ALL PARTIES ENTITLED THERETO.

Alabama law gives some persons who have an interest in property the right to redeem the property under certain circumstances. Programs may also exist that help persons avoid or delay the foreclosure process. An attorney should be consulted to help you understand these rights and programs as a part of the foreclosure process.

This sale is made for the purpose of paying the indebtedness secured by said mortgage, as well as the expenses of foreclosure.

The successful bidder must tender certified funds in the amount of the winning bid made payable to Tiffany & Bosco, P.A. at the time and place of the sale.

The sale will be conducted subject to: (1) confirmation that the sale is not prohibited under the U.S. Bankruptcy Code, (2) final confirmation with the Mortgagee/Transferee, and if applicable, (3) collection of purchaser information needed to comply with the reporting requirements under the Financial Crimes Enforcement Network’s Residential Real Estate Reporting Rule (31 C.F.R. Part 1031) and reimbursement of any fees and expenses incurred as a result of the collection of such information.

The Mortgagee/Transferee and Tiffany & Bosco, P.A shall not be liable for any damages whatsoever. If the sale is set aside for any reason, the purchaser at the sale shall be only entitled to a return of the bid amount.

The Mortgagee/Transferee reserves the right to bid for and purchase the real estate and to credit its purchase price against the expenses of sale and the indebtedness secured by the real estate.

This sale is subject to postponement or cancellation.

MidFirst Bank, (“Transferee”)

Tiffany & Bosco, P.A., 2501 20th Place South, Suite 300, Homewood, AL 35223
www.tblaw.com
TB File Number: 26-13531-MF-AL
08/21/2026, 08/28/2026, 09/04/2026

8-21-3c


LEGAL NOTICE

NOTICE OF SALE UNDER POWER FORECLOSURE NOTICE

WHEREAS, default has occurred in the performance of the covenants, terms and conditions of a Mortgage from SHAUNA LABONTE FEAGIN to NEWREZ, LLC, on the 26th day of August, 2020, said mortgage recorded in the Office of the Judge of Probate of Bibb County, Alabama, on September 16, 2020, in Deed/Mortgage Book 370, Page 566, Bibb County, Alabama Records, said Mortgage having subsequently been transferred and assigned to The Bank of New York Mellon, as Indenture Trustee, for WIMC Capital Trust 2011-1, by instrument recorded in the aforesaid Probate Office; notice is hereby given that the undersigned The Bank of New York Mellon, as Indenture Trustee, for WIMC Capital Trust 2011-1, as Mortgagee/Transferee, under and by virtue of the power of sale contained in said mortgage, will sell at public outcry to the highest bidder for cash on the Front Steps of the Bibb County Courthouse, 35 Court Square East, Centreville, AL 35042 in Centreville, Bibb County, Alabama, on September 23, 2026, during the legal hours of sale, all of its right, title, and interest in and to the following described real estate, situated in Bibb County, Alabama, to-wit:

A PARCEL OF LAND LOCATED IN THE NORTH 1/2 (ONE-HALF) OF FRACTIONAL SECTION 25, TOWNSHIP 23 NORTH, RANGE 8 EAST, BIBB COUNTY, ALABAMA, BEING MORE PARTICULARLY DESCRIBED AS FOLLOWS:

COMMENCING AT THE NORTHEAST INTERSECTION OF THE NORTH LINE OF FRACTIONAL SECTION 25, TOWNSHIP 23 NORTH, RANGE 8 EAST AND THE EASTERLY RIGHT OF WAY OF INGATE PASS HIGHWAY (INGATE ROAD) (BIBB COUNTY ROAD 83); THENCE SOUTH 21 DEGREES 53 MINUTES 54 SECONDS EAST ALONG THE EASTERLY RIGHT OF WAY OF SAID ROAD, A DISTANCE OF 210.99 FEET TO A POINT; THENCE SOUTH 14 DEGREES 35 MINUTES 38 SECONDS EAST ALONG SAID EASTERLY RIGHT OF WAY, A DISTANCE OF 128.00 FEET TO A FOUND IRON PIN; THENCE NORTH 86 DEGREES 58 MINUTES 41 SECONDS EAST, A DISTANCE OF 334.78 FEET TO AN IRON PIN, SAID PIN BEING THE POINT OF BEGINNING OF THE HEREIN DESCRIBED PARCEL; THENCE CONTINUE NORTH 86 DEGREES 58 MINUTES 41 SECONDS EAST, A DISTANCE OF 99.08 FEET TO AN IRON PIN; THENCE SOUTH 11 DEGREES 35 MINUTES 45 SECONDS EAST, A DISTANCE OF 151.99 FEET TO AN IRON PIN; THENCE SOUTH 77 DEGREES 12 MINUTES 03 SECONDS WEST, A DISTANCE OF 210.00 FEET TO AN IRON PIN; THENCE NORTH 11 DEGREES 35 MINUTES 45 SECONDS WEST, A DISTANCE OF 47.89 FEET TO AN IRON PIN; THENCE NORTH 64 DEGREES 07 MINUTES 46 SECONDS EAST, A DISTANCE OF 40.44 FEET TO AN IRON PIN; THENCE NORTH 21 DEGREES 07 MINUTES 20 SECONDS EAST, A DISTANCE OF 134.68 FEET TO THE POINT OF BEGINNING OF THE ABOVE DESCRIBED PARCEL. SAID PARCEL CONTAINS 0.60 ACRES MORE OR LESS.

A 30` (THIRTY-FOOT) WIDE INGRESS AND EGRESS ROAD EASEMENT

A 30` (THIRTY-FOOT) WIDE INGRESS AND EGRESS ROAD EASEMENT LOCATED IN THE NORTH 1/2 (ONE-HALF) OF FRACTIONAL SECTION 25, TOWNSHIP 23 NORTH, RANGE 8 EAST, BIBB COUNTY, ALABAMA, BEING MORE PARTICULARLY DESCRIBED AS FOLLOWS:

COMMENCING AT THE SOUTHEAST CORNER OF THE ABOVE DESCRIBED PARCEL; THENCE SOUTH 77 DEGREES 12 MINUTES 03 SECONDS WEST, A DISTANCE OF 14.84 FEET TO A POINT, SAID POINT BEING THE POINT OF BEGINNING OF THE CENTERLINE OF THE HEREIN DESCRIBED 30` (THIRTY-FOOT) WIDE INGRESS AND EGRESS ROAD EASEMENT; THENCE SOUTH 54 DEGREES 04 MINUTES 34 SECONDS WEST, A DISTANCE OF 197.67 FEET TO A POINT; THENCE SOUTH 11 DEGREES 35 MINUTES 45 SECONDS EAST, A DISTANCE OF 147.35 FEET TO A POINT; THENCE SOUTH 77 DEGREES 12 MINUTES 03 SECONDS WEST, A DISTANCE OF 225.13 FEET TO A POINT ON THE EASTERLY RIGHT OF WAY OF INGATE PASS HIGHWAY (INGATE ROAD) (BIBB COUNTY ROAD 83), SAID POINT BEING THE POINT OF ENDING OF THE CENTERLINE OF THE ABOVE DESCRIBED ROAD EASEMENT.

Said legal description being controlling, however the property is more commonly known as 1020 INGATE PASS, BRENT, AL 35034.

Alabama law gives some persons who have an interest in property the right to redeem the property under certain circumstances. Programs may also exist that help persons avoid or delay the foreclosure process. An attorney should be consulted to help you understand these rights and programs as a part of the foreclosure process.

This property will be sold on an “as is, where is” basis, subject to any easements, encumbrances, and exceptions reflected in the mortgage and those contained in the records of the Office of the Judge of Probate in the county where the above-described property is situated. This property will be sold subject to the right of redemption of all parties entitled thereto and subject to any outstanding ad valorem taxes (including taxes which are a lien, whether or not now due and payable). This sale is made for the purpose of paying the indebtedness secured by said mortgage, as well as the expenses of foreclosure. The Mortgagee/Transferee reserves the right to bid for and purchase the real estate and to credit its purchase price against the expenses of sale and the indebtedness secured by the real estate. This sale is subject to postponement or cancellation, and to purchaser’s tendering to Rubin Lublin, LLC, anti-money laundering information as required pursuant to the FinCEN Real Estate Report Rule. Failure to provide information, could result in rescission of the sale.

The Bank of New York Mellon, as Indenture Trustee, for WIMC Capital Trust 2011-1, Mortgagee/Transferee

THE BELOW LAW FIRM MAY BE HELD TO BE ACTING AS A DEBT COLLECTOR, UNDER FEDERAL LAW. IF SO, ANY INFORMATION OBTAINED WILL BE USED FOR THAT PURPOSE.

Rubin Lublin, LLC, Attorney for Mortgagee/Transferee

3145 Avalon Ridge Place, Suite 100, Peachtree Corners, GA 30071
Telephone Number: (877) 813-0992 Case No. SHP-26-02313-2
Ad Run Dates: 08/21/2026, 08/28/2026, 09/04/2026
rlselaw.com/property-listing
8-21-3c


LEGAL NOTICE

PUBLICATION NOTICE

IN THE PROBATE COURT OF BIBB COUNTY, ALABAMA IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF FRANCES VICTORIA LANSEROS, DECEASED CASE NO. 2026PC059

Letters Testamentary having been granted to Jennifer Jocelyn Weber, Personal Representative of the Estate of Frances Victoria Lanseros, deceased, on the 5th day of August 2026 by the Honorable Stephanie W. Kemmer, Judge of the Probate Court of Bibb County, Alabama.

Notice is hereby given that all persons having claims against the estate of Frances Victoria Lanseros, deceased, are hereby required to present the same within the time allowed by law or the same will be barred.

Jennifer Jocelyn Weber, Personal Representative

Thomas G. Owings Owings Law Firm, LLC
1186 University Way, Suite D
Brent, AL 35034
Telephone (205) 926-7790
Attorney for Petitioner

The Centreville Press Aug. 21, 28, Sept. 4, 2026
8-21-3c


LEGAL NOTICE

NOTICE OF MORTGAGE FORECLOSURE SALE

Default having been made in the payment of the indebtedness secured by the terms of that certain Mortgage executed by Richard Stewart, unmarried man, to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems, Inc. (MERS), (solely as nominee for Lender, FirstBank, and Lender’s successors and assigns) , dated the 14th day of April, 2023, which Mortgage was recorded in the Office of the Judge of Probate of Bibb County, Alabama, in Real Property Book 410, at Page 103; said Mortgage having subsequently been transferred and assigned Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems, Inc. (MERS), (solely as nominee for Lender, FirstBank, and Lender’s successors and assigns) to Alabama Housing Finance Authority by virtue of that certain Assignment of Mortgage dated January 16, 2025 and recorded in said Probate Office in Real Property Book 2025, at Page 836.

The undersigned, Alabama Housing Finance Authority, as Assignee of said Mortgage will, under and by virtue of the power of sale contained in said Mortgage, sell at auction to the highest bidder for cash before the main entrance of the Bibb County Courthouse in the City of Centreville, Alabama, during the legal hours of sale on September 22, 2026, the real property described in said Mortgage, which said description is hereby referred to and made a part hereof, said property being situated in Bibb County, Alabama, to-wit:

A parcel of land located in part of the Northwest Quarter of the Southwest Quarter of Section 18, Township 23 North, Range 10 East in Bibb County, Alabama, and being more particularly described as follows:

Commence at the Southwest corner of the Northwest Quarter of the Southwest Quarter of said Section 18; thence run northerly for a distance of 346.7 feet to a 3/4 iron pipe found marking the Point of Beginning; thence continue North 1 degrees 41 minutes 28 seconds West for a distance of 298.08 feet to a 1/2 capped rebar (Roger Moore) found; thence run North 52 degrees 57 minutes 36 seconds East for a distance of 192.09 feet to a 1/2 capped rebar (Roger Moore) found; thence run North 1 degrees 50 minutes 52 seconds West for a distance of 277.04 feet to a 1/2 iron pipe found lying on the southeast right of way of Highway No. 25, a 100′ wide; thence run along the southeast right of way North 56 degrees 05 minutes 21 seconds East for a chord distance of 74.73 feet to concrete right of way marker; thence run North 59 degrees 55 minutes 05 seconds East along the curving southeast right of way for a chord distance of 236.00 feet an a radius of 1859.86 feet to a 1/2 capped rebar (#CA 00065) found; thence run South 1 degrees 59 minutes 31 seconds East for a distance of 455.65 feet to a 1/2 capped rebar (#CA 00065) found; thence run South 59 degrees 59 minutes 40 seconds West for a distance of 236.98 feet to a 1/2 rebar found; thence run South 0 degrees 31 minutes 45 seconds East for a distance of 117.76 feet to 2 1/2″ iron pipe found; thence run South 53 degrees 20 minutes 42 seconds West for a distance of 266.17 feet to the point of beginning.

Alabama law gives some persons who have an interest in property the right to redeem the property under certain circumstances. Programs may also exist that help persons avoid or delay the foreclosure process. An attorney should be consulted to help you understand these rights and programs as a part of the foreclosure process.

This sale is made for the purpose of realizing the mortgage debt, together with all expenses of the sale, including a reasonable attorney’s fee.

CAPELL & HOWARD, P.C.
Bowdy J. Brown, Esq.
150 South Perry Street
Montgomery, Alabama 36104
Our File No.: 37591-3479
ATTORNEYS FOR ASSIGNEE

ALABAMA HOUSING FINANCE AUTHORITY
ASSIGNEE

8-21-3c


LEGAL NOTICE

TS No.: 2026-00072-AL-SPS

NOTICE OF SALE UNDER POWER

FORECLOSURE NOTICE

WHEREAS, default has occurred in the performance of the covenants, terms and conditions of a Mortgage from IRA J. WILKERSON AND BEVERLY S. WILKERSON, HUSBAND AND WIFE J/T/W/R/S to HOUSEHOLD FINANCE CORPORATION OF ALABAMA, on 01/04/2007, said Mortgage recorded in the Office of the Judge of Probate of Bibb County, Alabama, on 01/10/2007 Book 185, Page 230 Bibb County, Alabama Records, said Mortgage having subsequently been transferred and assigned to U.S. Bank Trust Company, National Association, as Trustee, as successor-in-interest to U.S. Bank National Association, as indenture trustee, for the holders of the CIM Trust 2019-R2, Mortgage-Backed Notes, Series 2019-R2, by instrument recorded in the aforesaid Probate Office; notice is hereby given that U.S. Bank Trust Company, National Association, as Trustee, as successor-in-interest to U.S. Bank National Association, as indenture trustee, for the holders of the CIM Trust 2019-R2, Mortgage-Backed Notes, Series 2019-R2, as Mortgagee/Transferee, under and by virtue of the power of sale contained in said Mortgage, will sell at public outcry to the highest bidder for cash at the Front Steps of the Bibb County Courthouse located at 35 Court Square East, Centreville, AL 35042, Bibb County, Alabama, on 10/08/2026, during the legal hours of sale, all of its right, title, and interest in and to the following described real estate, situated in Bibb County, Alabama, to-wit:

THE FOLLOWING DESCRIBED REAL ESTATE SITUATED IN BIBB COUNTY, ALABAMA TO WIT:

A PARCEL OF LAND CONTAINING 0.45 ACRES MORE OR LESS, LOCATED IN THE SW 1/4 OF THE NE 1/4 OF SECTION 19, TOWNSHIP 23 NORTH, RANGE 11 EAST, BIBB COUNTY, ALABAMA, DESCRIBED AS FOLLOWS: COMMENCE AT THE INTERSECTION OF THE EAST BOUNDARY OF SAID SECTION 19 AND THE SOUTH BOUNDARY OF COUNTY ROAD NO. 45; THENCE RUN NORTH 55 DEGREES 46 MINUTES, 28 SECONDS WEST ALONG SAID ROAD 842.74 FEET; THENCE RUN NORTH 70 DEGREES 20 MINUTES 40 SECONDS WEST ALONG SAID ROAD 473.50 FEET; THENCE RUN SOUTH 40 DEGREES 09 MINUTES 44 SECONDS WEST ALONG SAID ROAD 305.15 FEET; THENCE RUN NORTH 74 DEGREES 26 MINUTES 34 SECONDS WEST ALONG SAID ROAD 444.86 FEET; THENCE RUN NORTH 53 DEGREES 23 MINUTES 35 SECONDS WEST 278.14 FEET TO A POINT ON THE NORTH BOUNDARY OF A GRAVEL ROAD, SAID POINT BEING THE POINT OF BEGINNING OF THIS DESCRIPTION; THENCE RUN SOUTH 20 DEGREES WEST 213.07 FEET; THENCE RUN NORTH 74 DEGREES 30 MINUTES WEST 185.61 FEET TO A POINT ON THE NORTH-WEST BOUNDARY OF SAID ROAD; THENCE RUN NORTH 59 DEGREES 06 MINUTES 26 SECONDS EAST ALONG A CHORD OF A CURVE TO THE RIGHT OF SAID ROAD BOUNDARY 293.35 FEET TO THE POINT OF BEGINNING. SUBJECT PROPERTY IS LOCATED IN BIBB COUNTY.

Said legal description being controlling, however the property is more commonly known as 3313 DEER CREEK RD, CENTREVILLE, AL 35042

Alabama law gives some persons who have an interest in property the right to redeem the property under certain circumstances. Programs may also exist that help persons avoid or delay the foreclosure process. An attorney should be consulted to help you understand these rights and programs as a part of the foreclosure process.

This property will be sold on an “as is, where is” basis, subject to any easements, encumbrances, and exceptions reflected in the Mortgage and those contained in the records of the Office of the Judge of Probate in the county where the above-described property is situated. This property will be sold subject to the right of redemption of all parties entitled thereto and subject to any outstanding ad valorem taxes (including taxes which are a lien, whether or not now due and payable). This sale is made for the purpose of paying the indebtedness secured by said mortgage, as well as the expenses of foreclosure. The Mortgagee/Transferee reserves the right to bid for and purchase the real estate and to credit its purchase price against the expenses of sale and the indebtedness secured by the real estate. This sale is subject to postponement or cancellation.

U.S. Bank Trust Company, National Association, as Trustee, as successor-in-interest to U.S. Bank National Association, as indenture trustee, for the holders of the CIM Trust 2019-R2, Mortgage-Backed Notes, Series 2019-R2

Mortgagee/Transferee

THE BELOW TRUSTEE
MAY BE HELD TO BE ACTING AS A DEBT COLLECTOR, UNDER FEDERAL LAW. IF SO, ANY INFORMATION OBTAINED WILL BE USED FOR THAT PURPOSE.

Power Default Services, Inc.
114 Mesa Park Drive, Suite 100
El Paso, Texas 79912
Telephone Number: (866) 960-8299
TS No. 2026-00072-AL-SPS
https://www.altisource.com/loginpage.aspx

THIS IS AN ATTEMPT TO COLLECT A DEBT AND ANY INFORMATION OBTAINED WILL BE USED FOR THAT PURPOSE.

8-28-3c


LEGAL NOTICE

NOTICE OF COMPLETION

Suncoast Infrastructure, Inc. has completed its work on the Sanitary Sewer Collection Rehabilitation Project for the City of Brent, AL CDBG Project #L5-CM-PF-22-013.

Any person having a claim against the project should notify both Suncoast Infrastructure, Inc. 1858 Highway 49 South, Florence, MS 39073, Phone Number (601-326-9161) And Sentell Engineering Inc., 639 Black Bears Way, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401, Phone Number (205) 752-5564) within the next 30 days.

8-28-4c


LEGAL NOTICE

MORTGAGE FORECLOSURE SALE.

Default having been made in the payment of the indebtedness secured by that certain mortgage executed by Philip James aka Phillip James, a married person and Sarah Stinson, originally in favor of New South Federal Savings Bank, on December 28, 2001, said mortgage recorded in the Office of the Judge of Probate of Bibb County, Alabama, in RPB BK 92 PG 593; the undersigned PennyMac Loan Services, LLC, as Mortgagee/Transferee, under and by virtue of the power of sale contained in said mortgage, will sell at public outcry to the highest bidder for cash, in front of the main entrance of the Courthouse at Centreville, Bibb County, Alabama, on November 4, 2026, during the legal hours of sale, all of its rights, title, and interest in and to the following described real estate, situated in Bibb County, Alabama, to-wit:

All that tract or parcel of land described as Lot Number 42 of Sandy Land property of William E. Henderson, part of South 1/2 of Southwest 1/4 of Section 28, Township 23 North, Range 10 East, in City of Centreville, Alabama, according to a plat prepared by E.M. Smith, Registered Land Surveyor, dated July 14, 1960, and recorded in the Office of the Judge of Probate in Bibb County, Alabama, in Map Book 1, Page 118.

Less and Except: A strip of land 12 feet wide North and South and 200 feet East and West off the North side of Lot Number 42 of Sandy Lane property of William E. Henderson and part of South 1/2 of Southwest 1/4 of Section 28, Township 23 North, Range 10 East, Bibb County, Alabama..

Property street address for informational purposes: 93 Pam Ave , Centreville, AL 35042.

THIS PROPERTY WILL BE SOLD ON AN “AS IS, WHERE IS” BASIS, WITHOUT WARRANTY OR RECOURSE, EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED AS TO TITLE, USE AND/OR ENJOYMENT AND WILL BE SOLD SUBJECT TO THE RIGHT OF REDEMPTION OF ALL PARTIES ENTITLED THERETO.

Alabama law gives some persons who have an interest in property the right to redeem the property under certain circumstances. Programs may also exist that help persons avoid or delay the foreclosure process. An attorney should be consulted to help you understand these rights and programs as a part of the foreclosure process.

This sale is made for the purpose of paying the indebtedness secured by said mortgage, as well as the expenses of foreclosure.

The successful bidder must tender certified funds in the amount of the winning bid made payable to Tiffany & Bosco, P.A. at the time and place of the sale.

The sale will be conducted subject to: (1) confirmation that the sale is not prohibited under the U.S. Bankruptcy Code, (2) final confirmation with the Mortgagee/Transferee, and if applicable, (3) collection of purchaser information needed to comply with the reporting requirements under the Financial Crimes Enforcement Network’s Residential Real Estate Reporting Rule (31 C.F.R. Part 1031) and reimbursement of any fees and expenses incurred as a result of the collection of such information.

The Mortgagee/Transferee and Tiffany & Bosco, P.A shall not be liable for any damages whatsoever. If the sale is set aside for any reason, the purchaser at the sale shall be only entitled to a return of the bid amount.

The Mortgagee/Transferee reserves the right to bid for and purchase the real estate and to credit its purchase price against the expenses of sale and the indebtedness secured by the real estate.

This sale is subject to postponement or cancellation.

PennyMac Loan Services, LLC, (“Transferee”)

Tiffany & Bosco, P.A., 2501 20th Place South, Suite 300, Homewood, AL 35223
www.tblaw.com
TB File Number: 24-01442-PM-AL
09/04/2026, 09/11/2026, 09/18/2026

9-3-3c


LEGAL NOTICE

NOTICE OF PUBLIC SALE:

MILTON MCKINNEY DBA MCKINNEY WRECKER gives Notice of Foreclosure of Lien and intent to sell these vehicles on 10/07/2026, 10:30 AM at 4901 TRUMAN ALDRICH PKWY, WEST BLOCTON, AL 35184-2101, pursuant to subsection 32-13-3 of the Alabama Statutes.

MILTON MCKINNEY DBA MCKINNEY WRECKER reserves the right to accept or reject any and/or all bids.

WBA3A5G56CNP15569
2012 BMW 3 SERIES

KNDUP131546508541
2004 KIA SEDONA

JTDDR32T230156965
2003 TOYT CELICA

JN8HD17S9PW138586
1993 NISS PATHFINDER

JM1BK323181137725
2008 MAZD MAZDA3

3HSDJAPR6GN461480
2016 INTL PROSTAR

1HGCG56492A131507
2002 HOND ACCORD

1GKKNMLS0KZ190514
2019 GMC ACADIA

1G1ZU57N47F239366
2007 CHEV MALIBU

1FTRX12W05NA78198
2005 FORD F-150

9-4-1c